OUR FACULTY

OUR FACULTY

Ms. Ruchika Jain

Principal
M.Sc., B.Ed

Ms. Karuna Sikhwal

Vice Principal
TGT Hindi
M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., M.Ed.

Ms. Asha Sharma

Vice Principal
PGT Mathematics
M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.

Ms. Gurvinder Kaur

M.A.(Hindi & Education), B.Ed.,N.T.T.

Mr. Akhilesh Pancholi

M.A. (English), Shiksha Shastri

Mr.Shiv Prakash Vyas

TGT Sanskrit
M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed.

Ms. Asma Abbasi

M.A. (Economics & Education), B.Ed.

Ms. Sangita Sharma

PRT Social Science ,Hindi
M.A. (Hindi, Public Ad., Sociology), B.Ed.

Ms. Jyoti Bagla

TGT Social Science
B.Ed., M.A.(History),M.Phil

Ms. Pinke Bilochi

TGT Social Science
M.Com., M.A., B.Ed.

Ms. Ruchika Mundhra

N.T.T
XII, N.T.T

Ms. Aarti Gupta

B.Sc., M.A.(English), MLIS

Ms. Anjali Verma

PRT
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Ms. Nisha Chobisa

TGT Social Science
M.A. (History), B.Ed.

Mr. Yogesh Gautam

TGT Sanskrit
M.A., B.Ed. (Sanskrit)

Ms. Richa Sharma

PRT Mathematics
M.Com., M.A. (Eng.) & B.Ed.

Ms. Hemlata Sharda

TGT Hindi

Ms. Priyanka Dalor

PRT
M.A., B.Ed.

Ms. Nisha Swarnkar

PRT
M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.

Ms. Asha Sahgal

PRT
M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

Ms. Deepti Jain

N.T.T

Ms. Kamiya Malpani

PGT – Chemistry
M.Sc., M.Phill, B.Ed.

Ms. Bhakti Nigam

TGT English

Mr. Manish Sharma

PGT Economics
M.Com.(EAFM), M.A. (Economics),B.Ed

Ms. Ritu Agrawal

TGT Science
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Ms. Komal Sharma

PRT
M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed

Mr. Sushil Yadav

M.A.(Economics), B.Ed

Ms. Meenu Gautam

TGT Mathematics
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Mr. Sonu Prajapati

Lab Assistant
Secondary

Mr. Pradeep Kumar Tiwari

TGT Maths
M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.

Ms. Palak Jain

N.T.T

Ms. Vandana Verma

PRT-Mother Teacher
M.Com., B.Ed.

Ms. Ankita Khandelwal

TGT Science
M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed.

Ms. Laxmi Nagar

M.A.(Hindi) & B.P.Ed.

Ms. Sonu Rajawat

PRT Computer Science
B.Tech. (Computer Science)

Ms. Pooja Sharma

N.T.T
M.A. (Sanskrit), N.T.T.

Ms. Mahima Mehra

TGT-Comp. Sc.
B.Tech. (Comp. Sc.)

Ms. Shweta Sharma

PRT
B.Sc.,B.Ed.

Mr. Shiv Prakash Rawal

T.G.T (Music Teacher)

Ms. Ruchi Kulshrestha

PRT- Mother Teacher
M.A. (English) & B.Ed.

Ms. Tanu Saxena

N.T.T

Ms. Dimple Jangir

PRT -English
M.A., B.Ed.

Ms. Kiran Jadon

PGT-B.St.
M.Com. (Business) & B.Ed.

Ms. Leena Nagar

Lab Assistant

Mr. Abhishek Sharma

PGT
P.E.T , B.A. , M.P.Ed.

Ms. Amrapali Rao

PGT
MCA (Computer science)

Ms.Heena Arora

PGT Accountancy
M.Com , B.Ed.

Mr. Kapil Jain

TGT- Science
B.Sc, B.Ed.

Ms. Pooja Sharma

PRT- Mother Teacher
M.A., N.T.T.

Ms. Pooja Vijay

T.G.T- MATHS
B.Sc, M.A. , B.Ed

Ms. Preeti Audhichya Shukla

PRT- Mother Teacher
M.A. , B.Ed

Mr. Santosh Kumar Rathore

PGT- English
M.A (English), M.Phil. B.Ed

Mr. Santosh Pandey

PGT- Physics
M.Sc, M.Tech.

Ms. Soniya Jain

N.T.T- Computer Science
B.Tech.

Non-Teaching Staff Details (Session 2017-18)

Mr. Rajendra Kumar Jain

Administrator
M.Com., LL.B., CAIIB

Ms. Renu Kabra

Office Coordinator
B.Com., M.Com., BLIS

Mr. Mukesh Gupta

Clerk
B.A

Mr. Vipin Gupta

Computer Operator
DIPIETE (Electronics Telecomm.)

Mr. Vishnu Khandelwal

Typist
B.A.
  • SUDHANSHU RATHORE (XI) (A)
  • YASH JALWANIYA (VI) (B)
  • MUSKAN SINGH (VII) (A)
  • MANUL MUNDHRA (VII) (B)
  • MOHIT NAMA (VIII) (C)
  • PRERNA DHAKAD (VIII) (A)