OUR FACULTY

OUR FACULTY

Ms. Ruchika Jain

Principal
M.Sc., B.Ed

Ms. Karuna Sikhwal

Vice Principal
TGT Hindi
M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., M.Ed.

Ms. Asha Sharma

Vice Principal
PGT Mathematics
M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.

Ms. Gurvinder Kaur

PRT Hindi
M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.,M.Ed.

Mr.Shiv Prakash Vyas

TGT Sanskrit
M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed.

Ms. Asma Abbasi

TGT Social Science
M.A. (Economics), M.Ed.

Ms. Sangita Sharma

PRT Social Science ,Hindi
M.A. (Hindi, Public Ad., Sociology), B.Ed.

Ms. Jyoti Bagla

TGT Social Science
B.Ed., M.A.(History),M.Phil

Ms. Pinke Bilochi

TGT Social Science
M.Com., M.A., B.Ed.

Ms. Ruchika Mundhra

PRT M.T.
B.A., NTT

Ms. Aarti Gupta

Librarian
B.Sc., M.A., BLIS, MLIS

Ms. Anjali Verma

PRT
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Ms. Nisha Chobisa

TGT Social Science
M.A. (History), B.Ed.

Mr. Yogesh Gautam

TGT Sanskrit
M.A., B.Ed. (Sanskrit)

Ms. Richa Sharma

PRT Mathematics
M.Com., M.A. (Eng.) & B.Ed.

Ms. Hemlata Sharda

PRT Hindi
M.A., B.Ed.

Ms. Priyanka Dalor

PRT
M.A., B.Ed.

Ms. Shivali Pareta

PRT
M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

Ms. Nisha Swarnkar

PRT
M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.

Ms. Asha Sahgal

PRT
M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

Ms. Kamiya Malpani

PGT – Chemistry
M.Sc., M.Phill, B.Ed.

Ms. Rashmi Joshi

Dance Teacher
M.A.& B.Ed. (Hindi)

Ms. Shruti Chandra

TGT Computer Science
MCA

Ms. Bhakti Nigam

TGT English
B.A., M.A., B.Ed.,BJMC

Ms. Komal Sharma

PRT
M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed

Mr. Sushil Yadav

TGT English
B.A.,M.A.(Economics) B.Ed

Ms. Meenu Gautam

TGT Mathematics
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Mr. Sonu Prajapati

Lab Assistant
Secondary

Ms. Anjali Galav

NTT M.T.
B.Com., S.T.C., RS-CIT

Mr. Pradeep Kumar Tiwari

TGT Maths
M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.

Ms. Geeta Lakhiani

PGT B.St. & Economics
B.Com. & M.Com. (Business Admis.)

Ms. Palak Jain

PRT
B.Sc. (PCM)

Ms. Laxmi Nagar

PTI
B.A., M.A. & B.P.Ed.

Ms. Jaishri Gothania

TGT Computer Science
M.Tech. (Computer Science)

Ms. Sonu Rajawat

PRT Computer Science
B.Tech. (Computer Science)

Ms. Pooja Sharma

PRT
B.A., M.A. (Sanskrit), N.T.T.

Ms. Anamika Agarwal

PGT Physics
B.Tech.,M.Tech.

Mr. Manish Sharma

PGT Economics
M.Com.(EAFM), M.A. (Economics),B.Ed

Mr. Priyank Sharma

PGT Accounts
M.Com.(ABST), B.Ed.

Ms. Ritu Agrawal

TGT Science
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Ms. Shweta Sharma

PRT
B.Sc.,B.Ed.

Mr. Happu Sharma

PGT(PTI)
M.P.Ed.

Mr. Shiv Prakash

Music Teacher(PRT)
M.A.(Music).

Ms. Anjali Galav

PRT- Mother Teacher
B.Com. & N.T.T.

Ms. Dimple Jangir

PRT -English
M.A., B.Ed.

Ms. Kiran Jadon

PGT-B.St.
M.Com. (Business) & B.Ed.

Ms. Leena Nagar

Lab Incharge
M.Sc. (Biology)

Mr. Lokesh Batki

PGT-PET
B.A., M.P.Ed.

Ms. Mahima Mehra

TGT-Comp. Sc.
B.Tech. (Comp. Sc.)

Ms. Monika Chouhan

PRT- Mother Teacher
B.A. & B.Ed.

Ms. Pinky Gupta

TGT-Computer Sc.
M.C.A.

Ms. Priyanka Mishra

PRT-English
M.A. (Eng. Lit.), B.Ed. (His. & Sc.)

Ms. Ruchi Kulshrestha

PRT- Mother Teacher
M.A. (English) & B.Ed.

Ms. Tanu Saxena

PRT -Mother Teacher
M.Com.

Ms. Vandana Verma

PRT-Mother Teacher
M.Com., B.Ed.

Ms. Ankita Khandelwal

TGT Science
M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed.

Ms. Priyanka Chimnani

PRT- Mother Teacher
B.Com., NTT.

Ms. Deepti Jain

PRT -Mother Teacher
M.Sc. (HD)

Ms. Gunjan Arora

PRT-Mother Teacher
M.A., B.Ed.

Mr. Akhilesh Pancholi

TGT-English
M.A. (English), B.Ed.

Non-Teaching Staff Details (Session 2017-18)

Mr. Rajendra Kumar Jain

Administrator
M.Com., LL.B., CAIIB

Ms. Renu Kabra

Office Coordinator
B.Com., M.Com., BLIS

Mr. Mukesh Gupta

Clerk
B.A

Mr. Vipin Gupta

Computer Operator
DIPIETE (Electronics Telecomm.)

Mr. Vishnu Khandelwal

Typist
B.A.
  • AMITOJ KAUR (IX) (A)